• Previous Officers

      1981 & 1982 1983 1984 1985

    President:

    William A. Altemeier William R. Sandusky John F. Burke Jonathan E. Rhoads

    Pres-Elect:

    William R. Sandusky John F. Burke Jonathan E. Rhoads Basil A. Pruitt, Jr.

    Past Pres:

      William A. Altemeier William R. Sandusky John F. Burke

    Secretary:

    J. Wesley Alexander J. Wesley Alexander J. Wesley Alexander Jonathan L. Meakins

    Treasurer:

    William S. Blakemore William S. Blakemore William S. Blakemore William S. Blakemore

    Recorder:

    Basil A. Pruitt, Jr. Basil A. Pruitt, Jr. Basil A. Pruitt, Jr. Richard L. Simmons

    Councilors:

    Harold Laufman
    John F. Burke
    Carl W. Walter
    Hiram C. Polk, Jr.
    Carl W. Walter
    Harold Laufman
    Carl W. Walter
    Harold Laufman
    William C. Beck
    Carl W. Walter
    Harold Laufman
    William C. Beck
     
      1986 1987 1988 1989

    President:

    Basil A. Pruitt, Jr. J. Wesley Alexander William S. Blakemore Richard L. Simmons

    Pres-Elect:

    J. Wesley Alexander William S. Blakemore Richard L. Simmons Jonathan L. Meakins

    Past Pres:

    Jonathan E. Rhoads Basil A. Pruitt, Jr. J. Wesley Alexander William S. Blakemore

    Secretary:

    Jonathan L. Meakins Jonathan L. Meakins Roger W. Yurt Roger W. Yurt

    Treasurer:

    William S. Blakemore E. Patchen Dellinger E. Patchen Dellinger E. Patchen Dellinger

    Recorder:

    Richard L. Simmons Richard L. Simmons Edwin A. Deitch Edwin A. Deitch

    Councilors:

    William C. Beck
    John F. Burke
    Robert E. Condon
    John F. Burke
    Robert E. Condon
    Joseph S. Solomkin
    Robert E. Condon
    Joseph S. Solomkin
    Douglas Wilmore
    Joseph S. Solomkin
    Douglas Wilmore
    P. William Curreri
     
      1990 1991 1992 1993

    President:

    Jonathan L. Meakins Robert E. Condon Roger W. Yurt Douglas W. Wilmore

    Pres-Elect:

    Robert E. Condon Roger W. Yurt Douglas W. Wilmore David L. Dunn

    Past Pres:

    Richard L. Simmons Jonathan L. Meakins Robert E. Condon Roger W. Yurt

    Secretary:

    Roger W. Yurt David N. Herndon David N. Herndon David N. Herndon

    Treasurer:

    E. Patchen Dellinger Josef E. Fischer Josef E. Fischer Josef E. Fischer

    Recorder:

    David L. Dunn David L. Dunn Ronald V. Maier Ronald V. Maier

    Councilors:

    Douglas Wilmore
    P. William Curreri
    Irshad H. Chaudry
    P. William Curreri
    Irshad H. Chaudry
    Richard J. Howard
    Irshad H. Chaudry
    Richard J. Howard
    Nicolas V. Christou
    Richard J. Howard
    Nicolas V. Christou
    Arthur E. Baue
     
      1994 1995 1996 1997

    President:

    David L. Dunn Richard J. Howard Josef E. Fischer Nicholas V. Christou

    Pres-Elect:

    Richard J. Howard Josef E. Fischer Nicholas V. Christou Ori D. Rotstein

    Past Pres:

    Douglas W. Wilmore David L. Dunn Richard J. Howard Josef E. Fischer

    Secretary:

    Ori D. Rotstein Ori D. Rotstein Ori D. Rotstein Mark A. Malangoni
    Treasurer: Josef E. Fischer Irshad H. Chaudry Irshad H. Chaudry Irshad H. Chaudry

    Recorder:

    Adrian Barbul Adrian Barbul R. Neal Garrison R. Neal Garrison

    Councilors:

    Nicholas V. Christou
    Arthur E. Baue,
    Donald E. Fry
    Arthur E. Baue
    Donald E. Fry
    Philip S. Barie
    Donald E. Fry
    Philip S. Barie
    Wiley W. Souba
    Philip S. Barie
    Wiley W. Souba
    Timothy R. Billiar
     
      1998 1999 2000 2001

    President:

    Ori D. Rotstein E. Patchen Dellinger Irshad H. Chaudry Mark A. Malangoni

    Pres-Elect:

    E. Patchen Dellinger Irshad H. Chaudry Mark A. Malangoni Donald E. Fry

    Past Pres:

    Nicolas V. Christou Ori D. Rotstein E. Patchen Dellinger Irshad H. Chaudry

    Secretary:

    Mark A. Malangoni Mark A. Malangoni Michaela A. West Michaela A. West

    Treasurer:

    Irshad H. Chaudry Philip S. Barie Philip S. Barie Philip S. Barie

    Recorder:

    Per-Olaf Hasselgren Per-Olaf Hasselgren John C. Marshall John C. Marshall

    Councilors:

    Wiley W. Souba
    Timothy R. Billiar
    John M. Davis
    E. Patchen Dellinger John M. Davis
    H. Hank Simms
    Paul E. Bankey
    H. Hank Simms
    Paul E. Bankey
    Pamela A. Lipsett
     
      2002 2003 2004 2005

    President:

    Donald E. Fry Ronald V. Maier Michael A. West Philip S. Barie

    Pres-Elect:

    Ronald V. Maier Michael A. West Philip S. Barie Edwin A. Deitch

    Past Pres:

    Mark A. Malangoni Donald E. Fry Ronald V. Maier Michaela A. West

    Secretary:

    Michaela A. West Paul E. Bankey Paul E. Bankey Paul E. Bankey

    Treasurer:

    Philip S. Barie Philip S. Barie Stephen F. Lowry Stephen F. Lowry

    Recorder:

    Robert G. Sawyer Robert G. Sawyer Pamela A. Lipsett Pamela A. Lipsett

    Councilors:

    Paul E. Bankey
    Pamela A. Lipsett
    Henri R. Ford
    Pamela A. Lipsett
    Henri R. Ford
    Lena Napolitano
    Henri Ford
    Lena Napolitano,
    William Cheadle
    Lena Napolitano
    William Cheadle
    William Cioffi
     
      2006 2007 2008 2009

    President:

    Edwin A. Deitch Timothy R. Billiar John Marshall Stephen F. Lowry

    Pres-Elect:

    Timothy R. Billiar John Marshall Stephen F. Lowry Lena M. Napolitano

    Past Pres:

    Philip S. Barie Edwin A. Deitch Timothy R. Billiar John Marshall

    Secretary:

    Lena M. Napolitano Lena M. Napolitano Lena M. Napolitano William G. Cheadle

    Treasurer:

    Stephen F. Lowry Henri Ford Henri Ford Henri Ford

    Recorder:

    Alfred Ayala Alfred Ayala David Hackam David Hackam

    Councilors:

    William Cheadle
    William Cioffi
    John E. Mazuski
    William Cioffi
    John E. Mazuski
    Avery Nathens
    John E. Mazuski
    Avery Nathens
    John Alverdy
    Avery Nathens
    John Alverdy
    Jim Lederer
     
      2010 2011 2012 2013 2014

    President:

    Lena M. Napolitano Henri R. Ford Pamela Lipsett  Robert G. Sawyer  William G. Cheadle

    Pres-Elect:

    Henri R. Ford Pamela Lipsett Robert G. Sawyer  William G. Cheadle  Nicholas Namias

    Past Pres:

    Stephen F. Lowry Lena M. Napolitano Henri R. Ford  Pamela Lipsett  Robert G. Sawyer

    Secretary:

    William G. Cheadle William G. Cheadle John Alverdy  John Alverdy  John Alverdy

    Treasurer:

    Nicholas Namias Nicholas Namias Nicholas Namias  Kamal Itani  Kamal Itani

    Recorder:

    Soumitra Eachempati Soumitra Eachempati John Alverdy  John Mazuski  Greg Beilman

    Councilors:

    John Alverdy
    Jim Lederer
    Jeffrey Claridge
    Jim Lederer
    Jeffrey Claridge
    Addison May
    Jeffrey Claridge
    Addison May
    Ping Wang
    Addison May
    Ping Wang
    Heather L. Evans
    Ping Wang
    Heather L. Evans
    David P. Blake
     
      2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

    President:

    Nicholas Namias John Alverdy John Mazuski  Kamal Itani  

    Pres-Elect:

    John Alverdy John Mazuski Kamal Itani Addison K. May  

    Past Pres:

    William G. Cheadle Nicholas Namias John Alverdy  John Mazuski  

    Secretary:

    Addison K. May Addison K. May Addison K. May  David P. Blake  

    Treasurer:

    Kamal Itani Addison K. May Addison K. May  David P. Blake  

    Recorder:

    Greg Beilman Jeffrey Claridge Jeffrey Claridge  Jeffrey Claridge  

    Councilors:

    David P. Blake
    Rachel Khadaroo
    Gregory Beilman

    Gregory Beilman
    David P. Blake
    Rachel Khadaroo
    Gregory Beilman
    David P. Blake
    Rachel Khadaroo
    Marc Jeschke
    Gregory Beilman
    Jeffrey Upperman
    Rachel Khadaroo
    Marc Jeschke